#
buy premium
Arlene Dahl

Arlene Dahl

Birthday: 11 August 1925, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Arlene Carol Dahl
Height: 168 cm

Elegance and femininity are fitting descriptions for Arlene Dahl. She is considered to be one of the most beautiful actresses to have graced the screen during the postwar period. Audiences were captiv ...Show more

Arlene Dahl
With enthusiasm anything is possible. With enthusiasm anything is possible.
I considered the years in Hollywood nothing but an interim. What I always wanted to be was a musical Show more I considered the years in Hollywood nothing but an interim. What I always wanted to be was a musical comedy star. Hide
Arlene Dahl's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (3)
Arlene Dahl Arlene Dahl'S roles
Carla G
Carla G

123Movies