#
buy premium
Charles Grodin

Charles Grodin

Birthday: 21 April 1935, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Charles Grodinsky
Height: 183 cm

Charles Grodin was born on April 21, 1935 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Charles Grodinsky. He is an actor and writer, known for Beethoven (1992), Midnight Run (1988) and Beethoven's 2nd (19 ...Show more

Charles Grodin
I'm not that easy to insult, believe me, but cracks about people on movies who are there to pick up Show more I'm not that easy to insult, believe me, but cracks about people on movies who are there to pick up paychecks or actors who look like they phoned it in get me. People who write this stuff obviously have never been on the set of a movie from beginning to end. Just showing up somewhere every day for twelve to sixteen hours for three or four months should be enough to disqualify movie people from those cracks. The only thing about a movie that can be phoned in is a review. Hide
Charles Grodin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (29)
Charles Grodin Charles Grodin'S roles
Buddy
Buddy

Steve Henry
Steve Henry

Nicky Holiday
Nicky Holiday

Jonathan Mardukas
Jonathan Mardukas

Leslie
Leslie

Jerry
Jerry

Carl Shapiro
Carl Shapiro

Harrison Winslow
Harrison Winslow

George Newton
George Newton

Capt. Aarfy Aardvark
Capt. Aarfy Aardvark

Murray Blum
Murray Blum

Commandeered Driver
Commandeered Driver

Show More
123Movies