#
buy premium
Clare Kramer

Clare Kramer

Birthday: 3 September 1974, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Clare Elizabeth Kramer
Height: 163 cm

A graduate of New York University's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, Clare earned her BFA in just three years.While in New York, Clare appeared in numerous stage plays including one turn as ...Show More

Clare Kramer
[on the bathtub scene on Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)] It was a little chilly in there but I was Show more [on the bathtub scene on Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)] It was a little chilly in there but I was glad the minions were blindfolded, since they were kneeling right beside me. I had on a little tube stocking that just covered my upper chest down to right above my knees, so not a whole lot. Hide
Unlike life, acting requires no social conditioning. I feel free to let my character do whatever it Show more Unlike life, acting requires no social conditioning. I feel free to let my character do whatever it has to do. Besides. I never think of them as negative, they all have their own worthwhile motives. Hide
If you can learn to accept the worst possible things that can happen in life, it tends to free you f Show more If you can learn to accept the worst possible things that can happen in life, it tends to free you from worrying about everything else. (when asked about her good attitude on life) Hide
If you can't do the business side, you can't do your art. People have all these misconceptions -- th Show more If you can't do the business side, you can't do your art. People have all these misconceptions -- that it's all about connections or luck or looks. No, you have to make it happen for yourself. The window of opportunity isn't very big; you have to get through it before it closes. Hide
Clare Kramer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (13)
Clare Kramer Clare Kramer'S roles
Glory
Glory

Courtney
Courtney

123Movies