#
buy premium
David Copperfield

David Copperfield

Birthday: 16 September 1956, Metuchen, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: David Seth Kotkin
Height: 182 cm

David Copperfield is the first living illusionist to be honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame: he won the star on April 25th, 1995, for the category "Live Performance" and the ad ...Show More

David Copperfield
Each five-minute piece you now see in my show takes two years from idea to execution. That is why - Show more Each five-minute piece you now see in my show takes two years from idea to execution. That is why - when someone steals my creations - it's very difficult to deal with. Hide
(on working with Claudia Schiffer in his magic shows) I really love having Claudia with me in my sho Show more (on working with Claudia Schiffer in his magic shows) I really love having Claudia with me in my shows. She's a great performer and a real natural with the illusions. And she's really trusting too - It's not every woman who'll trust someone like me enough to let me strap her to a guillotine and chop her head off. But the best thing about having her in my shows is that I can say that I spend my evenings sawing the most beautiful woman in the world in half. Hide
David Copperfield's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (48)
David Copperfield David Copperfield'S roles
David Copperfield
David Copperfield

The Magician
The Magician

123Movies