#
buy premium
Holland Taylor

Holland Taylor

Birthday: 14 January 1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Holland Virginia Taylor
Height: 163 cm

Holland Taylor was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, the third-born (and last) daughter of her mother, Virginia (Davis), a painter, and the only child of her father, C. Tracy Taylor, an attorney. Sh ...Show More

Holland Taylor
"There's a very big age difference between us which I'm sure shocks a lot of people, and it startles Show more "There's a very big age difference between us which I'm sure shocks a lot of people, and it startles me. But as they say, 'If she dies, she dies.'" [Taylor in a November 2015 radio interview with WNYC, joking about her relationship with Sarah Paulson--who is 31 years her junior] Hide
"I'm just cutting a swath of bitchiness through the world!." (on her propensity for playing cantanke Show more "I'm just cutting a swath of bitchiness through the world!." (on her propensity for playing cantankerous women) Hide
Holland Taylor's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (156)
Holland Taylor Holland Taylor'S roles
Evelyn Harper
Evelyn Harper

Rose
Rose

Rita
Rita

Beatrice Stanhope
Beatrice Stanhope

Peggy Peabody
Peggy Peabody

Bonnie Rose
Bonnie Rose

Judge Roberta Kittleson
Judge Roberta Kittleson

Truman's Mother
Truman's Mother

Prudence
Prudence

Professor Stromwell
Professor Stromwell

Captain Rubio
Captain Rubio

Grandmother
Grandmother

Show More
123Movies