#
buy premium
Jean Negulesco

Jean Negulesco

Birthday: 26 February 1900, Craiova, Dolj, Romania
Birth Name: Ioan Negulescu

Jean Negulesco made his reputation as a director of both polished, popular entertainments as well as critically acclaimed dramatic pictures in the 1940s and 1950s. Born in Craiova, Romania, he left ho ...Show more

Jean Negulesco
[on Peter Lorre] Lorre was the most talented man I have ever seen in my life. [on Peter Lorre] Lorre was the most talented man I have ever seen in my life.
[on Marilyn Monroe] She's the girl you'd like to double-cross your wife with. [on Marilyn Monroe] She's the girl you'd like to double-cross your wife with.
Jean Negulesco's FILMOGRAPHY
as Director (4)
123Movies