#
buy premium
Jim Jefferies

Jim Jefferies

Birthday: 4 February 1977, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Birth Name: Geoffrey James Nugent
Height: 178 cm

Jim Jefferies was born on February 4, 1977 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia as Geoffrey James Nugent. He is a writer and actor, known for Legit (2013), Jim Jefferies: I Swear to God (2009) and J ...Show more

Jim Jefferies
[Donald Trump] Here's where it's not fun. What he does is he preys on fear. As soon as he, at the be Show more [Donald Trump] Here's where it's not fun. What he does is he preys on fear. As soon as he, at the beginning it was "Mexicans are coming over here and they're raping" and then there was a terrorist attack and he thought "Fuck it, I'll go after the Muslims! Ah, we should kill the families of Muslims!" Which, by the way, you're not allowed to do. "Ah," and then he starts saying, after the Paris attacks, "we should put every Muslim on a register, we shouldn't let any more refugees come in from Syria, and put the Muslims that live here on a register" That means is-is win! As soon as he says that is-is have fucking won. Because their plan to shoot people in Paris, that's not their end plan, they didn't kill 128 people and go "Well, that's that done!" you know? It's a recruitment tool! And it can only work if hate is bred. So what he does is say "Ah we're going to ban them, we're not going to let any more in and the ones here have to be on a register." Now, you're a 16 year old boy or girl that's a Muslim living in this country, you've lived your entire life in this country you've always considered yourself American and all of a sudden someone who could be your President says "You are not welcome here and you should be put on a register." Now that kid, how fucking quickly do you think that kid could be radicalized, now? Before he wasn't going to be radicalized at all! [cheering] Hide
[Donald Trump] What happens is, he says really simple shit that means nothing. And then fucking dumm Show more [Donald Trump] What happens is, he says really simple shit that means nothing. And then fucking dummies... if you've ever said this sentence "I like him because he's a straight talker!", then you're as dumb as shit. [cheering] Just because someone says something simple that you understand, does not mean they're a straight talker. You can say complex things and be telling the truth. He says "I'm going to make America great again" and they go "I got every word in that sentence!"... He's like a kid running for class president saying "There's going to be two lunches and a soda machine in every classroom! Nashville football rules!" Hide
Jim Jefferies's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (54) as Creator (2)
Jim Jefferies Jim Jefferies'S roles
Charlie
Charlie

123Movies