#
buy premium
Jim Lovell

Jim Lovell

Birthday: 25 March 1928, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: James Arthur Lovell Jr.
Height: 180 cm

Jim Lovell was born on March 25, 1928 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as James Arthur Lovell Jr. He has been married to Marilyn Lovell since June 6, 1952. They have four children.

Jim Lovell
Houston, we've had a problem here. Houston, we've had a problem here.
The Moon is essentially gray, no color. It looks like plaster of Paris, like dirty beach sand with l Show more The Moon is essentially gray, no color. It looks like plaster of Paris, like dirty beach sand with lots of footprints in it. [Christmas Day, 1968] Hide
Jim Lovell's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (8) as Creator (1)
123Movies