#
buy premium
Maxie Rosenbloom

Maxie Rosenbloom

Birthday: 6 September 1904, Leonard's Bridge, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Max Everitt Rosenbloom
Height: 180 cm

Max Rosenbloom was 5'11" and weighed 165-170 lb. during the peak of his professional boxing years (which included 289 fights). In later years the larger-than-life "Slapsie Maxie" w ...Show More

Maxie Rosenbloom's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (10)
Maxie Rosenbloom Maxie Rosenbloom'S roles
Crunch Battaglia
Crunch Battaglia

123Movies