#
buy premium
Maya Rudolph

Maya Rudolph

Birthday: 27 July 1972, Gainesville, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Maya Khabira Rudolph
Height: 170 cm

Maya Rudolph was born in Gainesville, Florida, on July 27th, 1972, to Dick Rudolph, a music producer, and soul singer Minnie Riperton. Her mother was African-American and her father is Ashkenazi Jewis ...Show More

Maya Rudolph
When I'm acting, I'm much taller and thinner in my mind. Then I see myself and I'm like 'Oh, right. Show more When I'm acting, I'm much taller and thinner in my mind. Then I see myself and I'm like 'Oh, right. I forgot. That's what I look like.''" Hide
I've met people who are baffled by children, as though they were never children themselves. I think Show more I've met people who are baffled by children, as though they were never children themselves. I think that people who don't like kids are awful people. Hide
If there's ice cream present, ordering is a no brainer. I think all of us need to have ice cream whe Show more If there's ice cream present, ordering is a no brainer. I think all of us need to have ice cream whenever possible. My go-to is mint chip. Hide
Donatella Versace gave me pointers - a lot of them. She said she would never wear fake diamonds. I l Show more Donatella Versace gave me pointers - a lot of them. She said she would never wear fake diamonds. I let the costume department know. Hide
My mom was black and my dad is Jewish, and I lost my mom when I was seven ... That made me feel real Show more My mom was black and my dad is Jewish, and I lost my mom when I was seven ... That made me feel really different from other kids. Hide
[on having 3 kids and a career] I thought, 'Just make it work. I had people that I trust telling me Show more [on having 3 kids and a career] I thought, 'Just make it work. I had people that I trust telling me that we'll make it work. And here we are, trying to make it work. I think it's all doable. Hide
Maya Rudolph's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (145)
Maya Rudolph Maya Rudolph'S roles
Matilda
Matilda

Precious
Precious

Omaha Karaoke Hostess
Omaha Karaoke Hostess

Petunia Leeway
Petunia Leeway

Burn
Burn

Delivery Nurse
Delivery Nurse

Smiler
Smiler

Casey Fitzpatrick
Casey Fitzpatrick

Brinda
Brinda

Diane
Diane

Bubbles
Bubbles

Aunt Cass
Aunt Cass

Show More
123Movies