#
buy premium
Philip Ober

Philip Ober

Birthday: 23 March 1902, Fort Payne, Alabama, USA
Birth Name: Philip Nott Ober
Height: 185 cm

Philip Ober's bald head, stern bearing and booming voice made him a natural for the roles of business executives, high-ranking military officers and other authority figures he played so well. A P ...Show More

Philip Ober's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (60)
Philip Ober Philip Ober'S roles
Lester Townsend
Lester Townsend

Gen. Wingard Stone
Gen. Wingard Stone

Capt. Dana Holmes
Capt. Dana Holmes

123Movies