#
buy premium
Ryan Stiles

Ryan Stiles

Birthday: 22 April 1959, Seattle, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Ryan Lee Stiles
Height: 198 cm

It's not surprising that Ryan Stiles would feel comfortable doing a comedic turn in the role of Lewis, one of Drew Carey's ever-present friends in the new comedy The Drew Carey Show (1995). ...Show More

Ryan Stiles
Never trust sheep. Never trust sheep.
You know, I've got a confession to make myself. I'm not really a priest, I've just got my shirt on b Show more You know, I've got a confession to make myself. I'm not really a priest, I've just got my shirt on backwards. Hide
If I were as much of a man as my woman, I'd be my wife. If I were as much of a man as my woman, I'd be my wife.
I'm Jim Phillips, I have multiple personalities. I'm also a skindiver, a puppeteer, and I was the te Show more I'm Jim Phillips, I have multiple personalities. I'm also a skindiver, a puppeteer, and I was the tenth president of the United States. Hide
When it comes to making love, I may not be the best, but I'm damn gouda. When it comes to making love, I may not be the best, but I'm damn gouda.
If I could rap, that would be a sensation, but I can't, you see, I'm just a Caucasian. If I could rap, that would be a sensation, but I can't, you see, I'm just a Caucasian.
I'd rather drive the yellow brick road, you wouldn't happen to know of a rental car place around. I'd rather drive the yellow brick road, you wouldn't happen to know of a rental car place around.
Back off or the lizard gets it! Back off or the lizard gets it!
What do I do when we're not taping? Sit in a dark room and refine my plans for someday ruling Earth Show more What do I do when we're not taping? Sit in a dark room and refine my plans for someday ruling Earth from a blimp. And chess. Hide
Never interrupt me when I'm eating a banana. Never interrupt me when I'm eating a banana.
The first rule to living in America is 'Stop tap dancing, you fool!'. The first rule to living in America is 'Stop tap dancing, you fool!'.
I look like Walt Disney just threw up. I look like Walt Disney just threw up.
I can't sprinkle sprinkles on. I lose control when I have sprinkles. I'm shaky. I still remember the Show more I can't sprinkle sprinkles on. I lose control when I have sprinkles. I'm shaky. I still remember the great sprinkle accident of 1982. Hide
I'm going to buy some green bananas because by the time I get home they'll be ripe. I'm going to buy some green bananas because by the time I get home they'll be ripe.
If I were a man with gills, I would be a fish! If I were a man with gills, I would be a fish!
The sky, the sky beyond the door is blue. The sky, the sky beyond the door is blue.
That is raw dough. Never eat raw dough. They can make worms in your tummy. Worms in your tummy. That is raw dough. Never eat raw dough. They can make worms in your tummy. Worms in your tummy.
If I were like your mother, I would be a woman. If I were like your mother, I would be a woman.
On performing improv theater: "I'm convinced to do improv. All you have to do is listen to what peop Show more On performing improv theater: "I'm convinced to do improv. All you have to do is listen to what people are saying to you, and then just add more information to what they've just said. That's all there is to improv, but it's the hardest thing to do" Hide
If I were but a man who would be tall, I would be me. If I were but a man who would be tall, I would be me.
Ryan Stiles's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (91)
Ryan Stiles Ryan Stiles'S roles
Dr. Herb Melnick
Dr. Herb Melnick

Slither
Slither

Himself
Himself

'Mailman' Farnham
'Mailman' Farnham

Hoot
Hoot

Rabinowitz
Rabinowitz

Mr. Moustachio
Mr. Moustachio

123Movies