#
buy premium
Simone Cousteau

Simone Cousteau

Birthday: January 19, 1919 in Oran, Oran, France [now Algeria]
Birth Name: Simone Melchior

Descended from French naval officers, Simone Melchior married Jacques-Yves Cousteau in Paris on 12 July 1937. She was an integral part of the many expeditions of film-making and oceanography that made ...Show More

Simone Cousteau's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
123Movies