#
buy premium
Tia Mowry-Hardrict

Tia Mowry-Hardrict

Birthday: 6 July 1978, Gelnhausen, Hesse, Germany
Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
Height: 165 cm

Tia Mowry-Hardrict was born on July 6, 1978 in Gelnhausen, Hesse, Germany as Tia Dashon Mowry. She is an actress and producer, known for Sister, Sister (1994), The Game (2006) and Instant Mom (2013). ...Show More

Tia Mowry-Hardrict
On becoming a mother: I never knew how much love I could feel for someone. I feel that my life has n Show more On becoming a mother: I never knew how much love I could feel for someone. I feel that my life has now just begun. Hide
I think that you may find that Tamera's a little more vibrant and energetic, but I'm much more likel Show more I think that you may find that Tamera's a little more vibrant and energetic, but I'm much more likely to go up to a person and say, "Hi, I'm Tia, nice to meet you". Wheras Tamera is like...well ...she's a little shy. She's down to earth. I'm more extroverted and she's more introverted when meeting people. Even with a fan I'll be like, "Hi! How are you! How are ya doing?" and Tamera's in the back thinking, "Let's see if this person's okay, then I'll come". That's how she is. I take the first step. Hide
Tia Mowry-Hardrict's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (82)
Tia Mowry-Hardrict Tia Mowry-Hardrict'S roles
Janice Robinson
Janice Robinson

Denise
Denise

Erica Knightly
Erica Knightly

Janine
Janine

Alex Fielding
Alex Fielding

Jen Taylor
Jen Taylor

Stephanie Phillips
Stephanie Phillips

Venetia
Venetia

123Movies